Privacy Policy

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor of nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (L. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals’ personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Data Protection Commission, Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of L. 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC).

These terms are written given the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and existing – though not fully developed – legal regulations on these issues.

In this context, any relevant regulation will be subject to this section. In any case nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com reserve the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after having informed the visitors and within the existing or potential legal framework. If any visitor does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section,they should not use the services of Top.Host.

The personal information collected by nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com are:

Personal Data
Each visitor can browse through nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com without giving any personal information. 

Links
The website of nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com contains links to other websites which are controlled by third parties (natural or legal persons) and not by us. In no case shall nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com be liable for the Privacy Terms of these websites.

IP Addresses
The IP address through which the PC has Internet access is used only for statistical purposes.

Cookies
To be able to offer personalized services, most companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The cookies are divided into permanent and session: permanent cookies remain on your hard drive, even after you leave a website, citing a wide range of data used for the next visit. The session cookies are used only to recognize that you entered the site, so that you do not need to seek for your password on all pages containing transaction data. These are erased immediately after leaving the site. Click here to see a report about the cookies used by nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com.

Blog
The visitor has the ability to choose whether to subscribe to the nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com blog emails. The subscription can be made either through each blog post or from the special field at the footer of each page of the blog or the special field on the left of each of the website’s pages. When the visitor subscribes, nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com collect exclusively the email address provided by the visitor, for the purpose of sending all the new articles published in nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com blog. The visitor’s email address is kept until they choose to unsubscribe from the marketing emails. The user can unsubscribe via any email they have received by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link or by sending an email to info@nickiupstairs.com, requesting to be removed from the list.

General terms of personal data protection
nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com treats all personal information as confidential and may not disclose these to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except the relevant provisions of the law and only to the relevant authorities.

nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com maintains records of personal information that the visitor sends exclusively for communication reasons.

The visitor may contact nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com to check for the existence of a personal record and correct, change or delete this file.

nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com process part or all of the data you have sent for reasons of statistics and to improve services – information. Enter your email in the form below to receive a record of your data stored by nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com

During your visit on the pages of nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com you may be asked you to submit your personal information (name, email etc.) to be able to contact you about news.

Any personal data entered anywhere on the pages and services of the website of nickiupstairs.com and nickipanou.com, are intended only to ensure the functioning of the service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of L. 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force each time. 

Details of the personal data file are provided to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the relevant legislation.

The customer has, within the framework of the law on privacy of telecommunications, the right to information and refusal provided for in Articles 11-13 of L. 2472/1997.